PDA

View Full Version : The BUMP thread


Pages : 1 [2] 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

bella-day
May 19th, 2006, 3:13 pm
Are you purposely trying to BUMP your post count by BUMPing this thread ??


Yes, and thank you so much for the opportunity to use another shameless BUMP in order to BUMP the post count!

JimGP20
May 19th, 2006, 3:48 pm
Yes, and thank you so much for the opportunity to use another shameless BUMP in order to BUMP the post count!

You're quite welcome. I'm happy to help BUMP up your post count by BUMPing the BUMP thread. :mrgreen:

bella-day
May 19th, 2006, 3:55 pm
You're quite welcome. I'm happy to help BUMP up your post count by BUMPing the BUMP thread. :mrgreen:

You are a sweetheart.;)

Oh that does deserve a BUMP doesn't it!

Yankee in NC
May 19th, 2006, 4:13 pm
bump for the impending next Great American

melinda
May 19th, 2006, 5:42 pm
Bump for Beer...it's just about "beer:30".

I think I'll go get one....

Back in a sec...

BUMP

bella-day
May 19th, 2006, 6:17 pm
bump for the impending next Great American


Thank you, thank you, thank you BUMP!

JimGP20
May 19th, 2006, 6:26 pm
Thank you, thank you, thank you BUMP!

You know.... Claymore is just ahead of you in posts by about 20 or 30. You could race him to 10,000.

BUMP for a race !!!!

bella-day
May 19th, 2006, 7:41 pm
You know.... Claymore is just ahead of you in posts by about 20 or 30. You could race him to 10,000.

BUMP for a race !!!!


Claymore better get his fingers limbered up for the race.

I'm going to BUMP it up a notch. It would be cool to make Great American tonight.

melinda
May 19th, 2006, 8:09 pm
Bump for Bella...

bella-day
May 19th, 2006, 8:11 pm
Bump for Bella...


Thank you very much!

I gladly accept gratuitous BUMPs from my buds on the board.

melinda
May 20th, 2006, 2:08 am
BUMP for Saturday...it's the weekend!!

chichimama
May 20th, 2006, 9:02 am
We were going to take the boat out on the Potomac today and go fishing, but there's a small craft advisory. Too much wind and the river is too BUMPy. :((

bella-day
May 20th, 2006, 10:54 am
Saturday BUMP!

chichimama
May 21st, 2006, 9:59 am
Sunday BUMP! Looking forward to a short work week. Physical Fitness Test Thursday morning and have off until the following Tuesday for a long Memorial Day weekend. :mrgreen:

bella-day
May 21st, 2006, 10:47 am
BUMPing the post count here....closer and closer I get.

ALBOB2
May 21st, 2006, 6:51 pm
Just got back in town from a week's vacation back east. A neice got married in Lancaster, PA on Saturday. We drove up to Rhode Island for lobster on Sunday to celebrate our 19th anniversary. My father's health is to the point he can't do much traveling anymore so my parents gave us their 20 year old motor home. We spent Wednesday - Friday driving it from PA back to Las Vegas. It was a BUMPy ride.:mrgreen:

Oh, in case you missed it - I'm Baaaaaaaack.:hug:

bella-day
May 21st, 2006, 9:40 pm
I'm glad to hear you were on vacation. Yes, you were missed, so glad you are back!:hug:


Now I'm going to BUMP the thread so you will read my post!:D


Ok, that was lame I know it. But hey it worked!

ALBOB2
May 22nd, 2006, 10:11 am
Thank you so much for the kind words. It's good to be back. But, just so you know, I'll be scarce this week too. I'm outta here today to go teach a class. Tomorrow through Thursday I switch from being the teacher to being a student. Friday through Monday I'm off. So, looks like I must bid you a fond farewell until next Tuesday. Maybe we'll BUMP into each other over the weekend. If not, have a great holiday weekend.

FoxGranadaChuck
May 22nd, 2006, 10:14 am
Yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump..................

Yankee in NC
May 22nd, 2006, 10:23 am
sporting bump
http://www.vballnet.com/greyball.gif

melinda
May 22nd, 2006, 11:35 am
Nobody's done it yet, so...

BUMP for Monday, although I wish it wasn't.

FoxGranadaChuck
May 22nd, 2006, 12:00 pm
Nobody's done it yet, so...

BUMP for Monday, although I wish it wasn't.

Monday is the first day of my week-end!!! :D :D :D

melinda
May 22nd, 2006, 12:03 pm
Monday is the first day of my week-end!!! :D :D :D
BUMP for your weekend...:dance:

JimGP20
May 22nd, 2006, 1:23 pm
http://www.pinballrestorations.com/strikes/img88.jpg

Pinball BUMPers !

FoxGranadaChuck
May 22nd, 2006, 1:31 pm
http://www.pinballrestorations.com/strikes/img88.jpg

Pinball BUMPers !

Jim, you just had to take me back mentally to the 80's!

:naughty: :naughty: :naughty:

Yankee in NC
May 23rd, 2006, 9:27 am
Jim, you just had to take me back mentally to the 80's!

:naughty: :naughty: :naughty:

I thought you were already in your 80s... :))

XB70
May 23rd, 2006, 9:46 am
^budda-bing-budda-BUMP^

FoxGranadaChuck
May 23rd, 2006, 9:50 am
The gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for 23 May 2006.

bella-day
May 23rd, 2006, 10:57 am
BUMP because Tuesday is the day of the hump!

Dreamy
May 23rd, 2006, 12:20 pm
Brunette http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v465/Dreamy2/Signs/bump2.gif

bella-day
May 23rd, 2006, 12:39 pm
Brunette http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v465/Dreamy2/Signs/bump2.gif


Because we rule I BUMP!

Yankee in NC
May 23rd, 2006, 12:42 pm
Daddy Mack'll make ya

BUMP! BUMP!

Criss Cross'll make ya

BUMP! BUMP!

JimGP20
May 23rd, 2006, 1:29 pm
http://www.directgardening.com/medium/6334_m.jpg

Grape American BUMP !! (red white and blue) :lol:

chichimama
May 24th, 2006, 1:27 pm
BUMP for Hump Day! :mrgreen:

bella-day
May 24th, 2006, 1:39 pm
BUMPing my way on the downhill side of yesterday's hump!

melinda
May 24th, 2006, 1:52 pm
BUMP just because I can...

Yankee in NC
May 24th, 2006, 2:54 pm
a BUMP for BUMP's sake

melinda
May 25th, 2006, 6:10 pm
BUMP for no reason at all

JimGP20
May 25th, 2006, 8:10 pm
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v284/stuckinliberalhell/FrederickWinters.jpg

This BUMP isn't really here.....

You will remember nothing....

melinda
May 25th, 2006, 10:29 pm
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v284/stuckinliberalhell/FrederickWinters.jpg

This BUMP isn't really here.....

You will remember nothing....



BUMP


...but I can't remember why

chichimama
May 26th, 2006, 7:39 am
BUMP for Friday and my 4-day holiday weekend. HOO YAH!!! Let the festivities begin!

Yankee in NC
May 26th, 2006, 3:07 pm
New car BUMP!

JimGP20
May 26th, 2006, 3:57 pm
http://www.motorsm.com/motorsport/auto/pics_auto_racing/Indy_500_trophy.jpg

INDY 500 BUMP !

conphu1
May 26th, 2006, 7:58 pm
Bump for Memorial Day.:flag:

chichimama
May 27th, 2006, 9:13 am
New car BUMP!

You got a new car? :clap: Be careful and don't let anyone BUMP into it!

chichimama
May 29th, 2006, 8:26 am
Bump for Memorial Day! :flag: Everyone have a safe holiday.

FoxGranadaChuck
May 29th, 2006, 10:37 am
A gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for Memorial Day.

FoxGranadaChuck
May 29th, 2006, 10:38 am
Yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for the first day of my week-end. :D :D :D

melinda
May 29th, 2006, 11:04 pm
BUMP for all the people who have given so much to this country by serving in our armed forces...and the families who love them!!



...and another BUMP for the ones who gave their all for this great nation. THANK YOU.

PaleoPaul
May 30th, 2006, 3:34 am
goodnight bump

Yankee in NC
May 30th, 2006, 9:13 am
You got a new car? :clap: Be careful and don't let anyone BUMP into it!

It almost got BUMPED by a kid getting out of a car next to me at church on Sunday. Thankfully the BUMP was avoided.

FoxGranadaChuck
May 30th, 2006, 9:44 am
A gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for Tuesday, 30 May 2006.

ALBOB2
May 30th, 2006, 1:17 pm
New car BUMP!

What kind of car? Come on man, we want details! (That way I'll know which car to aim for in the gorcery store parking lot.) People who let shopping carts BUMP into other people's cars really **** me off!!!:evil:

chichimama
June 1st, 2006, 10:59 am
June 1st is here! Watch out for mosquitoes and the BUMPS they give you.

Yankee in NC
June 1st, 2006, 11:06 am
What kind of car? Come on man, we want details! (That way I'll know which car to aim for in the gorcery store parking lot.) People who let shopping carts BUMP into other people's cars really **** me off!!!:evil:

Hey, Bob. Sorry. Didn't see this until now. It's a new Mini Cooper. :D

Going to take a pic and post it, but I'm waiting until the bonnet stripes are on.

chichimama
June 1st, 2006, 3:45 pm
Hey, Bob. Sorry. Didn't see this until now. It's a new Mini Cooper. :D

Going to take a pic and post it, but I'm waiting until the bonnet stripes are on.

This should get BUMPED to the Boys Only Thread. :rolleyes:

ALBOB2
June 1st, 2006, 7:05 pm
This should get BUMPED to the Boys Only Thread. :rolleyes:

Hey, this is MY thread. I'll BUMP anyTHING or anyBODY I want to in here.:evil:

That being said, what's a nice girl like you doing BUMPing around in a thread like this?:twisted:

melinda
June 2nd, 2006, 10:01 am
Hey, this is MY thread. I'll BUMP anyTHING or anyBODY I want to in here.:evil:

That being said, what's a nice girl like you doing BUMPing around in a thread like this?:twisted:
nice girls like to BUMP too :whistle:

Yankee in NC
June 2nd, 2006, 10:47 am
This should get BUMPED to the Boys Only Thread. :rolleyes:

I thought chicks digged cool cars! If not, they get BUMPed from my short list.

melinda
June 2nd, 2006, 10:55 am
I thought chicks digged cool cars! If not, they get BUMPed from my short list.
should have heard the latest girl that my son brought home. They were talking cars, engines, motors all over the place. I thought to myself, "I know why he BUMPED into her!"

ALBOB2
June 2nd, 2006, 10:58 am
nice girls like to BUMP too :whistle:

That's one of the things that makes them nice.:mrgreen:

Yankee in NC
June 2nd, 2006, 11:13 am
nice girls like to BUMP too :whistle:

That deserves a BUMP

ALBOB2
June 2nd, 2006, 1:44 pm
Tgif Bump

chichimama
June 2nd, 2006, 3:07 pm
I thought chicks digged cool cars! If not, they get BUMPed from my short list.

We do. But... somehow having "mini" in the name of the car just doesn't seem manly like say, Dodge RAM 2500. Now that sounds manly and gets my BUMP. :mrgreen:

Yankee in NC
June 2nd, 2006, 3:11 pm
We do. But... somehow having "mini" in the name of the car just doesn't seem manly like say, Dodge RAM 2500. Now that sounds manly and gets my BUMP. :mrgreen:

So chichimama likes a manly ram. I'll keep that in mind. :whistle:

chichimama
June 3rd, 2006, 10:03 am
BUMP for Saturday! 3 more days until 06-06-06 ;)

chichimama
June 4th, 2006, 9:50 am
Sunday BUMP! Ahh... a day off work. I'm going to be lazy today. And get photos of some baby Mockingbirds that hatched a few days ago. Mama bird likes to swoop down on me when I get too close to her babies, though. But I have a trick. I use a giant umbrella to hide under and then Mama can't get at me.

ALBOB2
June 5th, 2006, 12:02 pm
Too bad it's Monday BUMP:frown:

bluethecat358
June 5th, 2006, 12:17 pm
What the heck? bump for Bob :)

Yankee in NC
June 5th, 2006, 12:34 pm
Too bad it's Monday BUMP:frown:

How about... Friday is only 4 days away BUMP

bluethecat358
June 5th, 2006, 6:13 pm
The "my back is killing me" bump :)

ALBOB2
June 5th, 2006, 6:44 pm
How about... Friday is only 4 days away BUMP

Actually, it's less than that. I work a 9/80 schedule; in 9 days I put in 80 hours. That way I get every other Friday off. This coming Friday is MINE. We've already got a camp site reserved up on Mt. Charleston for the new beasts maiden voyage. I just hope the ride up isn't too BUMPy.:mrgreen:

chichimama
June 6th, 2006, 2:36 pm
:D Bump for "Devil Day"! :D

Yankee in NC
June 6th, 2006, 2:52 pm
Actually, it's less than that. I work a 9/80 schedule; in 9 days I put in 80 hours. That way I get every other Friday off. This coming Friday is MINE. We've already got a camp site reserved up on Mt. Charleston for the new beasts maiden voyage. I just hope the ride up isn't too BUMPy.:mrgreen:

Awesome! It's nice to have that. My dad's factory works 4 10 hour days so they always have Friday off, unless they have overtime. Even then, they are out of work by noon.

Hope the maiden voyage is awesome!

ALBOB2
June 6th, 2006, 4:58 pm
Awesome! It's nice to have that. My dad's factory works 4 10 hour days so they always have Friday off, unless they have overtime. Even then, they are out of work by noon.

It's very possible we're going to switch to four tens soon. I'm at my desk 10+ hours a day anyway so the only change would be getting the extra Fridays off. Sweeeeeeet.

Hope the maiden voyage is awesome!

Thanks. If you don't hear from me on Monday, send a search party.:eek:

bella-day
June 6th, 2006, 5:17 pm
It's very possible we're going to switch to four tens soon. I'm at my desk 10+ hours a day anyway so the only change would be getting the extra Fridays off. Sweeeeeeet.



Thanks. If you don't hear from me on Monday, send a search party.:eek:


I work 4 10's Bob and have for a couple of years now. I love it on Friday; hate it when I also have to teach night classes on top of the 10 hour schedule.

melinda
June 6th, 2006, 5:32 pm
excuse me...y'all seem to have forgotten this is the BUMP thread.

ALBOB2
June 6th, 2006, 5:35 pm
excuse me...y'all seem to have forgotten this is the BUMP thread.


**OWWW** I just gave myself a BUMP on the head as punishment.:wall:

melinda
June 6th, 2006, 5:37 pm
**OWWW** I just gave myself a BUMP on the head as punishment.:wall:
good. keep BUMPing yourself, so I won't have to...

ALBOB2
June 6th, 2006, 6:22 pm
good. keep BUMPing yourself, so I won't have to...

But I like it when you BUMP me?:twisted:

melinda
June 6th, 2006, 6:25 pm
But I like it when you BUMP me?:twisted:
BUMP

bella-day
June 6th, 2006, 6:32 pm
**OWWW** I just gave myself a BUMP on the head as punishment.:wall:


I'm sorry, but I'm not going to BUMP my head. I'll just watch you BUMP yours.:mrgreen:

ALBOB2
June 6th, 2006, 6:42 pm
BUMP


Ooooooo...........thank you.:mrgreen:

ALBOB2
June 6th, 2006, 6:42 pm
I'm sorry, but I'm not going to BUMP my head. I'll just watch you BUMP yours.:mrgreen:

Ah-ha, Bella's a bit voyeuristic, eh? :mrgreen:

FoxGranadaChuck
June 6th, 2006, 7:11 pm
Yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for this thread.

bella-day
June 6th, 2006, 7:19 pm
Ah-ha, Bella's a bit voyeuristic, eh? :mrgreen:

Only under certain circumstances, head BUMPing works!:mrgreen:

FoxGranadaChuck
June 7th, 2006, 10:29 am
FoxGranadaChuck's gratuitous bump for the day.

ALBOB2
June 7th, 2006, 11:35 am
Only under certain circumstances, head BUMPing works!:mrgreen:

OK, ya' gotta throw me a bone here, at least tell me it makes a difference who's head is being BUMPed.:mrgreen:

melinda
June 7th, 2006, 11:37 am
But I like it when you BUMP me?:twisted:
Because you like it, I'm going to BUMP you again!

bella-day
June 7th, 2006, 11:38 am
OK, ya' gotta throw me a bone here, at least tell me it makes a difference who's head is being BUMPed.:mrgreen:


Yes it does. I really wouldn't want your head to be BUMPed. We are going to have to come up with someone that maybe more amusing to watch BUMP their head.

ALBOB2
June 7th, 2006, 1:56 pm
Yes it does. I really wouldn't want your head to be BUMPed. We are going to have to come up with someone that maybe more amusing to watch BUMP their head.

Or someone's head we'd like to BUMP:twisted:

chichimama
June 7th, 2006, 1:58 pm
Or someone's head we'd like to BUMP:twisted:

I have a list of names from work. Only I'm not allowed to post the names of the junior officers that are ticking me off & whose heads I'd love to BUMP.

ALBOB2
June 7th, 2006, 2:56 pm
I have a list of names from work. Only I'm not allowed to post the names of the junior officers that are ticking me off & whose heads I'd love to BUMP.

Then don't post their names, just post what you call them under your breath. Oops, no, sorry, that might get you BUMPed off hannity.com:frown:

chichimama
June 7th, 2006, 3:04 pm
Then don't post their names, just post what you call them under your breath. Oops, no, sorry, that might get you BUMPed off hannity.com:frown:


:)) I would be BuMpEd for sure!

JimGP20
June 7th, 2006, 3:11 pm
http://www.lord.com/Portals/4/caterpillar_797_dump_truck.jpg

A BUMP Truck :surprised

melinda
June 7th, 2006, 3:45 pm
We are still having a grasshopper infestation over here where I live, and while I was running today a grasshopper jumped up and BUMPed me right in the forehead. (I'm so lame that I was actually excited, b/c I knew I had something for the "BUMP" thread. How sad is that?)

ALBOB2
June 7th, 2006, 3:58 pm
Lame? There's nothing in this thread that's lame. The grasshopper BUMP is very original and quite unique.:clap:

melinda
June 7th, 2006, 5:23 pm
Lame? There's nothing in this thread that's lame. The grasshopper BUMP is very original and quite unique.:clap:
It hurt...:((


Thanks for thinking my BUMP was unique.

ALBOB2
June 7th, 2006, 6:39 pm
It hurt...:((

Imagine how it felt for the grasshopper.:eek: Bet watches what he BUMPs into from now on.:wall:

JimGP20
June 7th, 2006, 8:50 pm
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v284/stuckinliberalhell/grasshopper.jpg

Grasshopper BUMP !

Claymore
June 7th, 2006, 8:58 pm
Bump-A-rama
Bump-A-rama
Bump-A-rama
Bump-A-rama

"Makin` copies."
http://www.martingroup.com/img/copyman.jpg

JimGP20
June 7th, 2006, 9:01 pm
Claymore-rama.......
Clay..........
The Clayster....
http://snl.jt.org/arc/char/RoSc-Richard%20Laymer.jpg

BUMPin' copies.

FoxGranadaChuck
June 8th, 2006, 9:55 am
Making yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for 8 June 2006.

melinda
June 8th, 2006, 11:57 am
Bump-A-rama
Bump-A-rama
Bump-A-rama
Bump-A-rama

"Makin` copies."
http://www.martingroup.com/img/copyman.jpg
This post gets a BUMP b/c it made me laugh!

melinda
June 8th, 2006, 11:58 am
Imagine how it felt for the grasshopper.:eek: Bet watches what he BUMPs into from now on.:wall:
I do have a hard head, so I'm sure the BUMP hurt him as well...

melinda
June 8th, 2006, 11:59 am
Claymore-rama.......
Clay..........
The Clayster....
http://snl.jt.org/arc/char/RoSc-Richard%20Laymer.jpg

BUMPin' copies.
...and this one made me laugh even harder.

BUMP

ALBOB2
June 8th, 2006, 12:11 pm
I do have a hard head, so I'm sure the BUMP hurt him as well...

I did NOT say that...........................................out loud.:rolleyes:









BUMP:whistle:




Nothing to see here folks. Move along now, move along.:snooty:

chichimama
June 8th, 2006, 12:22 pm
A BuMpItY Bump BUMP! Today's my Friday. Woo HOO!

Yankee in NC
June 8th, 2006, 12:25 pm
The official "can it be my Friday too?" BUMP

ALBOB2
June 8th, 2006, 12:25 pm
A BuMpItY Bump BUMP! Today's my Friday. Woo HOO!

Well BUMP me runnin', mine too. Who's buyin' the first round?





(Chivalry my ass. What happened to equal opportunity?)

chichimama
June 8th, 2006, 12:27 pm
Well BUMP me runnin', mine too. Who's buyin' the first round?





(Chivalry my ass. What happened to equal opportunity?)

I'll buy if you fly. So that means ya gotta bring the frosty beverages over here to Virginia. :mrgreen:

ALBOB2
June 8th, 2006, 12:30 pm
What if I don't do frosty? I'm a tequila or whiskey type of guy. Besides, I don't think they let you bring ice on airplanes anymore.:frown:





Oh yeah..............................BUMP.

melinda
June 8th, 2006, 12:38 pm
(Chivalry my ass. What happened to equal opportunity?)
I've never liked equal opportunity...I like being the woman and having my man take care of all my BUMPS.

Yankee in NC
June 8th, 2006, 12:51 pm
I've never liked equal opportunity...I like being the woman and having my man take care of all my BUMPS.

BUMP of silence...

melinda
June 8th, 2006, 12:56 pm
I've never liked equal opportunity...I like being the woman and having my man take care of all my BUMPS.
My husband treats me like a princess (maybe queen by now, I'm getting older) and I am not going to BUMP with that.

I love what Jerry Clower says about it...don't you mess with the deal mama's got!

chichimama
June 8th, 2006, 1:17 pm
What if I don't do frosty? I'm a tequila or whiskey type of guy. Besides, I don't think they let you bring ice on airplanes anymore.:frown:





Oh yeah..............................BUMP.

Tequila is fine. Chivas Regal is better. I'll provide the ice so you don't get BUMPed from the flight.

ALBOB2
June 8th, 2006, 1:17 pm
When it comes to dealing with a woman's BUMPs I'm all man. When comes to buying booze, I don't care as long as I'm not left out.:mrgreen:

ChloeP
June 8th, 2006, 2:34 pm
BUMP of silence...


ba-dum-BUMP

pdmike
June 8th, 2006, 3:41 pm
Bump THIS!

ChloeP
June 8th, 2006, 3:47 pm
da na na na ...can't Bump this

chichimama
June 9th, 2006, 6:20 am
:( I got BUMPed out of bed at 3:30 this morning. My Chihuahua had to go outside. I decided to stay up. What the heck. I can nap later.

chichimama
June 11th, 2006, 8:41 am
It's now Sunday morning. I'm waiting for my breakfast of eggs, hashbrowns and bacon. If hubby doesn't feed me soon, he's going to get his head BUMPed! :mrgreen:

melinda
June 11th, 2006, 11:37 pm
Just what is a bump? Do we have to know what is is before we can know what bump really is and if we bump without fully grasping the concept, did we really bump or just imagine it?
If you BUMP w/out grasping the concept, it was only imagined....:mrgreen:


(All you have to do is post a picture of a bump or write something about a bump...just somehow/someway you're supposed to 'BUMP' in this thread.)

FoxGranadaChuck
June 12th, 2006, 10:53 am
Yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for Monday, 12 June 2006.

Yankee in NC
June 12th, 2006, 3:03 pm
going through Monday with a headache BUMP

chichimama
June 12th, 2006, 4:16 pm
I'm pretty BUMPing happy today. I'm being transferred to the USS Carl Vinson for my last 2 years in the Navy. Woo Hoo!

Yankee in NC
June 12th, 2006, 4:19 pm
That's awesome. Where will you be? What will your duties be?

ALBOB2
June 12th, 2006, 4:19 pm
:( I got BUMPed out of bed at 3:30 this morning. My Chihuahua had to go outside. I decided to stay up. What the heck. I can nap later.

Yeah, sure, blame your BUMPs on the dog. That doesn't work when your hubby tries it so, what makes you think it's gonna work for you?:rolleyes:

ALBOB2
June 12th, 2006, 4:21 pm
What if I don't really want to bump THIS thread but find myself doing it anyway? Does that make me a thread bump addict?

Not a thread BUMP addict, but the BUMP thread addict. The former is a BAD thing, the latter is GOOOOOOD.;)

chichimama
June 12th, 2006, 4:22 pm
Yeah, sure, blame your BUMPs on the dog. That doesn't work when your hubby tries it so, what makes you think it's gonna work for you?:rolleyes:

It's the truth! I just left out the part about hubby bumping me awake a half hour earlier. :mrgreen: My dog is the one who made me leave the bed to take him outside...

ALBOB2
June 12th, 2006, 4:22 pm
I'm pretty BUMPing happy today. I'm being transferred to the USS Carl Vinson for my last 2 years in the Navy. Woo Hoo!

If it's good for you then it's good for us. You'll still be able to come around and share your BUMPs with us, won't you?

chichimama
June 12th, 2006, 4:27 pm
That's awesome. Where will you be? What will your duties be?

The ship is in the yards undergoing overhaul. I wanted orders to it so that I can keep an eye on my stepson, who is also onboard. As for my duties, I won't know until I report onboard. Then it's only 2 years until I retire! Bumpity BUMP BUMP!!!

ALBOB2
June 12th, 2006, 4:35 pm
it's only 2 years until I retire! Bumpity BUMP BUMP!!!

Speaking from recent experience, start prepping NOW! Those two years will be gone before you know it. When I say prepping, I mean start making civilian connections so you can leave active duty on Friday and step right into your civilian job the following Monday. You don't want to burn up all your Terminal Leave pounding the pavement looking for a job. Start looking a what qualifications you'll need to get into whatever field you want. Use these last two years to finish any school/training you've been putting off or to pad your resume. Speaking of a resume, it's never too early to start putting one together. Then remember, a resume is only a tool to get you in the door. Once you're in you have to rely on your interviewing skills. Start practicing interviews. Last, but not least, BUMP:mrgreen:

ChloeP
June 12th, 2006, 5:25 pm
(hearing the dance beat)

bump. bump. bump. ba-da bump

FoxGranadaChuck
June 13th, 2006, 9:58 am
<*gasp*> Yet another gratuitous, egomaniacal FoxGranadaChuck bump for 13 June 2006.

bella-day
June 13th, 2006, 10:06 am
BUMPing your way to Great American I see!

You go Chuck!

FoxGranadaChuck
June 13th, 2006, 10:22 am
BUMPing your way to Great American I see!

You go Chuck!

Thank you! :hug: :hug: :hug:

bella-day
June 13th, 2006, 10:32 am
Thank you! :hug: :hug: :hug:

Always here to help a friend.

Let me know when the marathon posting starts. I'll be here to help you get to the lucky number.:hug: :dance:

FoxGranadaChuck
June 13th, 2006, 10:34 am
Always here to help a friend.

Let me know when the marathon posting starts. I'll be here to help you get to the lucky number.:hug: :dance:

Thank you very much again.

<FoxGranadaChuck bows before bella-day>

bella-day
June 13th, 2006, 10:40 am
Thank you very much again.

<FoxGranadaChuck bows before bella-day>

Hey, I spent a weekend doing the marathon posting myself.









I think we all do it to get those last few hundred in!:shhh:

Yankee in NC
June 13th, 2006, 10:42 am
Thank you very much again.

<FoxGranadaChuck bows before bella-day>

Wow, you are getting close!

FoxGranadaChuck
June 13th, 2006, 10:51 am
Wow, you are getting close!

That's the idea!!!

Yankee in NC
June 13th, 2006, 11:21 am
I'm actually catching up with Chloe in terms of post count. I never thought that would happen.

oh... and BUMP

chichimama
June 13th, 2006, 11:36 am
Speaking from recent experience, start prepping NOW! Those two years will be gone before you know it. When I say prepping, I mean start making civilian connections so you can leave active duty on Friday and step right into your civilian job the following Monday. You don't want to burn up all your Terminal Leave pounding the pavement looking for a job. Start looking a what qualifications you'll need to get into whatever field you want. Use these last two years to finish any school/training you've been putting off or to pad your resume. Speaking of a resume, it's never too early to start putting one together. Then remember, a resume is only a tool to get you in the door. Once you're in you have to rely on your interviewing skills. Start practicing interviews. Last, but not least, BUMP:mrgreen:


BUMP! Yes, "dad". :rolleyes: :mrgreen:

Seriously, part of my job right now is Transition Counselor, so I know exactly what you're talking about. Everything I need to do is in work. Except certain job networking at Northrup Grumman. Which I'll start as soon as I get to the ship. Only 24,525 hours until I retire! :D

melinda
June 13th, 2006, 1:07 pm
BUMP for chichi and her next two years!

chichimama
June 13th, 2006, 2:38 pm
BUMP for chichi and her next two years!


Thank you! :mrgreen:

Here's a BUMP for everyone!!

bella-day
June 13th, 2006, 2:40 pm
BUMP! Yes, "dad". :rolleyes: :mrgreen:

Seriously, part of my job right now is Transition Counselor, so I know exactly what you're talking about. Everything I need to do is in work. Except certain job networking at Northrup Grumman. Which I'll start as soon as I get to the ship. Only 24,525 hours until I retire! :D


Will this put you back in my neck of the woods Chichi?



BUMP!

chichimama
June 13th, 2006, 2:45 pm
Will this put you back in my neck of the woods Chichi?



BUMP!

No, Newport News. What I'm hoping for is a job with them up here and then a transfer BUMP down to where you are. I wonder if they do that?

bella-day
June 13th, 2006, 2:49 pm
No, Newport News. What I'm hoping for is a job with them up here and then a transfer BUMP down to where you are. I wonder if they do that?


If you work directly for the company they are a bit funny about it. Although my area is hurting for employees sooooo bad right now; it could be a consideration.

Maybe you need to go to the web site. Gobs of jobs open here with the company. You may find one that fits you to a tee.

BUMP!

ALBOB2
June 13th, 2006, 3:15 pm
The ship is in the yards undergoing overhaul. I wanted orders to it so that I can keep an eye on my stepson, who is also onboard. As for my duties, I won't know until I report onboard. Then it's only 2 years until I retire! Bumpity BUMP BUMP!!!

I guess I needed a BUMP on the head for this to dawn on me. You're going to be on the same ship as your stepson??? Oh man, his life is OVER.:))

ALBOB2
June 13th, 2006, 3:17 pm
No, Newport News. What I'm hoping for is a job with them up here and then a transfer BUMP down to where you are. I wonder if they do that?

Do you know the geography of that area? I was stationed at Langley AFB twice. If you're gonna buy a house start looking up in the Williamsburg area. It's a gorgeous area, great property values, pretty easy commute.



Oh yeah..............BUMP

chichimama
June 13th, 2006, 3:20 pm
I guess I needed a BUMP on the head for this to dawn on me. You're going to be on the same ship as your stepson??? Oh man, his life is OVER.:))


Heh heh heh. :twisted: I haven't told him yet. I'll be BUMPing his head to get promoted to E5.

He's going through a nasty divorce. Separated from his wife. She decided to go out partying instead of taking care of the kids, so CPS took them away. My step-son is fighting for custody and his dad & I want to be closer to where he is so we can help.

chichimama
June 13th, 2006, 3:22 pm
Do you know the geography of that area? I was stationed at Langley AFB twice. If you're gonna buy a house start looking up in the Williamsburg area. It's a gorgeous area, great property values, pretty easy commute.



Oh yeah..............BUMP

Buy a home in Virginia? Not in a million BUMPing years! I can get three times the house and land in Mississippi for what I'd pay here. But I agree Williamsburg is beautiful...

chichimama
June 13th, 2006, 3:25 pm
If you work directly for the company they are a bit funny about it. Although my area is hurting for employees sooooo bad right now; it could be a consideration.

Maybe you need to go to the web site. Gobs of jobs open here with the company. You may find one that fits you to a tee.

BUMP!

I checked the website. Some interesting prospects. I'm looking forward to be a civilian again. :mrgreen:

Now I'm off to BUMP myself at the gym. Talk at everyone tomorrow. Bye...

ALBOB2
June 13th, 2006, 3:29 pm
Heh heh heh. :twisted: I haven't told him yet. I'll be BUMPing his head to get promoted to E5.

He's going through a nasty divorce. Separated from his wife. She decided to go out partying instead of taking care of the kids, so CPS took them away. My step-son is fighting for custody and his dad & I want to be closer to where he is so we can help.

E-5 in the Navy? Don't they give you that right out of Basic Training?

chichimama
June 14th, 2006, 9:01 am
E-5 in the Navy? Don't they give you that right out of Basic Training?

Nope. You can usually get E3 out of boot camp. E4 and above take semi-annual exams to get promoted. We E6s take the exam once a year. My step-son hasn't been studying for his rating exam and has gotten poor test scores. That's gonna change when I get to the ship.

FoxGranadaChuck
June 14th, 2006, 10:54 am
Yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck BUMP for Wednesday, 14 June 2006.

chichimama
June 14th, 2006, 3:56 pm
Here's a BUMP for my 2006th post in the year 2006. :mrgreen: :eek:

Yankee in NC
June 14th, 2006, 5:07 pm
Here's a BUMP for my 2006th post in the year 2006. :mrgreen: :eek:

BUMP for signs of the end times.... :))

ALBOB2
June 14th, 2006, 7:56 pm
Nope. You can usually get E3 out of boot camp. E4 and above take semi-annual exams to get promoted. We E6s take the exam once a year. My step-son hasn't been studying for his rating exam and has gotten poor test scores. That's gonna change when I get to the ship.

He's been too busy having FUN. Like I said, his life is OVER.:))

Yankee in NC
June 15th, 2006, 9:53 am
BUMP for Thursday.

ALBOB2
June 15th, 2006, 4:26 pm
I feel like a BUMP on a log today.:(

chichimama
June 16th, 2006, 2:36 pm
I feel like a BUMP on a log today.:(

Sorry about your BUMPy day, yesterday. :(

Hope everything is better today. :)

bella-day
June 16th, 2006, 3:02 pm
I'm BUMPing the thread because I'm avoiding painting.

ALBOB2
June 16th, 2006, 3:04 pm
Whatcha painting? Make sure you stir the paint well, you don't want it to come out BUMPy.

bella-day
June 16th, 2006, 3:05 pm
Whatcha painting? Make sure you stir the paint well, you don't want it to come out BUMPy.

Trim in the bathrooms. Actually I'm avoiding it. Should be doing it....but I'd rather BUMP.

Wish I could find some sweet soul to do it for me.:whistle:

ALBOB2
June 16th, 2006, 3:29 pm
Trim in the bathrooms. Actually I'm avoiding it. Should be doing it....but I'd rather BUMP.

Wish I could find some sweet soul to do it for me.:whistle:

Even though I'd rather BUMP too, can I still be considered a sweet soul?:twisted: :angel:

bella-day
June 16th, 2006, 3:43 pm
Even though I'd rather BUMP too, can I still be considered a sweet soul?:twisted: :angel:


A really sweet soul would come over and finish this painting for me.

But moderately sweet...........yep, that's you!:D

Yankee in NC
June 16th, 2006, 5:16 pm
Conference calls on Friday afternoon are worse than a BUMP on the head

melinda
June 16th, 2006, 6:15 pm
BUMP for Madashek's son's high school graduation!!

markd
June 16th, 2006, 6:32 pm
anybody do the BUM Phillips thing yet?

melinda
June 16th, 2006, 6:39 pm
anybody do the BUM Phillips thing yet?
Awwww Man, I wish I would've thought of that...that's a great one! Brings back memories.
One more BUMP for that...

chichimama
June 17th, 2006, 8:39 am
Happy Saturday morning! I need a BuMp to get started on the housework before it gets too hot.

chichimama
June 19th, 2006, 12:50 pm
BUMP for "The Chronicles of Narnia"!

I finally got to see the movie this weekend on PPV. I read the book a few years ago and enjoyed it. The movie was good, too. The animated animals looked very real. Mr. & Mrs. Beaver cracked me up. :mrgreen:


(I wish I could find a wardrobe to disappear into.)

chichimama
June 20th, 2006, 1:33 pm
Hey! This thread is no BUMPing fun anymore! What happened?

bella-day
June 20th, 2006, 1:40 pm
I hurt my head with the BUMPing thing.

So, I've cut back a bit.

ALBOB2
June 20th, 2006, 5:32 pm
I hurt my head with the BUMPing thing.

So, I've cut back a bit.

Then you're BUMPing wrong. You need BUMPing lessons? Hmmmmmm................a new career path suddenly appears.:think:

bella-day
June 20th, 2006, 5:50 pm
Then you're BUMPing wrong. You need BUMPing lessons? Hmmmmmm................a new career path suddenly appears.:think:

And you are just the man to help with this new career objective?

JimGP20
June 20th, 2006, 5:58 pm
BUMP :wall:

Jesso
June 20th, 2006, 6:01 pm
I like Bumping!

ALBOB2
June 20th, 2006, 6:07 pm
And you are just the man to help with this new career objective?

I'm just the man WITH the new career objective. A BUMPing school. Fraternizing with the teacher is mandatory. :mrgreen:

ALBOB2
June 20th, 2006, 6:08 pm
I like Bumping!

Another very apt pupil :twisted:

Jesso
June 20th, 2006, 6:09 pm
Who me? :angel:

chichimama
June 21st, 2006, 12:52 pm
I'm just the man WITH the new career objective. A BUMPing school. Fraternizing with the teacher is mandatory. :mrgreen:

And what are your qualifications to instruct this BUMPing school may I ask?

FoxGranadaChuck
June 21st, 2006, 12:53 pm
Yet another gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck BUMP for 21 June 2006.

chichimama
June 21st, 2006, 12:56 pm
Oh yea! 21 June. A BUMP for the first day of Summer! :D

curtis123
June 21st, 2006, 1:01 pm
The Gump Bump
http://www.djfl.de/entertainment/stars/t/tom_hanks/tom_hanks_fg.jpg

ALBOB2
June 21st, 2006, 2:08 pm
And what are your qualifications to instruct this BUMPing school may I ask?

8-80, blind, crippled or crazy, nothing over two weeks dead.:mrgreen:

FoxGranadaChuck
June 21st, 2006, 2:12 pm
8-80, blind, crippled or crazy, nothing over two weeks dead.:mrgreen:

:eek: :eek: :eek:

Panhead0422
June 21st, 2006, 2:13 pm
8-80, blind, crippled or crazy, nothing over two weeks dead.:mrgreen:


Piker!!!! That is nine to ninety nine, blind, crippled or crazy and nothing dead less than a month.

ALBOB2
June 21st, 2006, 2:20 pm
Piker!!!! That is nine to ninety nine, blind, crippled or crazy and nothing dead less than a month.

Ewwww....................I have standards, ya' know?:naughty:





But they're really low. :mrgreen:

chichimama
June 21st, 2006, 2:32 pm
8-80, blind, crippled or crazy, nothing over two weeks dead.:mrgreen:

Al, you misunderstand. How are YOU qualified to teach the BUMPing class? :mrgreen: As in what are your credentials? Received any certifications? Previous teaching experience? We need to know that we won't get ripped off if we pay for this course, you know. ;)

FoxGranadaChuck
June 21st, 2006, 2:34 pm
Al, you misunderstand. How are YOU qualified to teach the BUMPing class? :mrgreen: As in what are your credentials? Received any certifications? Previous teaching experience? We need to know that we won't get ripped off if we pay for this course, you know. ;)

Yeah, yeah, inquiring minds want to know!!! :twisted: :twisted: :twisted:

Yankee in NC
June 21st, 2006, 3:28 pm
Bump on the Hump Day

ALBOB2
June 21st, 2006, 3:49 pm
Al, you misunderstand. How are YOU qualified to teach the BUMPing class? :mrgreen: As in what are your credentials? Received any certifications? Previous teaching experience? We need to know that we won't get ripped off if we pay for this course, you know. ;)

What part of 23 year Air Force veteran have you missed? I KNOW how to BUMP.:mrgreen:

ALBOB2
June 22nd, 2006, 2:57 pm
Anybody know where I can go to get a good BUMP?:mrgreen:

Yankee in NC
June 22nd, 2006, 2:58 pm
What part of 23 year Air Force veteran have you missed? I KNOW how to BUMP.:mrgreen:

Hey, I've got a buddy from college in the Air Force. Do you know.... :))

JimGP20
June 22nd, 2006, 3:27 pm
http://tenx10nails.tripod.com/polish%20spill.jpg

This polish got BUMPED !!

chichimama
June 22nd, 2006, 3:30 pm
What part of 23 year Air Force veteran have you missed? I KNOW how to BUMP.:mrgreen:

Sailors and Marines know how to BUMP, but the the Air Force? :think:

JimGP20
June 22nd, 2006, 3:46 pm
http://www.sabievalleycoffee.co.za/Coffee_spill.jpg

BUMPED coffee.

chichimama
June 22nd, 2006, 4:14 pm
http://www.sabievalleycoffee.co.za/Coffee_spill.jpg

BUMPED coffee.


:eek: That's BuMpInG caffeine abuse!

ALBOB2
June 22nd, 2006, 4:43 pm
Hey, I've got a buddy from college in the Air Force. Do you know.... :))

Yeah, he told me all about you BUMPing that Freshman co-ed. How many beers was it?:naughty:

ALBOB2
June 22nd, 2006, 4:44 pm
Sailors and Marines know how to BUMP, but the the Air Force? :think:

Yeah, we BUMP them off our airplanes when we get over enemy territory.:mrgreen:

Yankee in NC
June 22nd, 2006, 4:58 pm
Yeah, he told me all about you BUMPing that Freshman co-ed. How many beers was it?:naughty:

Two. I'm a lightweight. Oh wait...

Yankee in NC
June 22nd, 2006, 4:59 pm
http://www.sabievalleycoffee.co.za/Coffee_spill.jpg

BUMPED coffee.

Since it's coffee, there was obviously grinding going on with that bumping

JimGP20
June 22nd, 2006, 5:07 pm
http://www1.istockphoto.com/file_thumbview_approve/543777/2/istockphoto_543777_red_wine_spilled_from_wineglass .jpg

BUMPED wine.

chichimama
June 23rd, 2006, 6:28 am
A BUMP for hubbies that spoil their wives. Mine just baked me some cinnamon rolls. :mrgreen: Yummy!

Jesso
June 23rd, 2006, 8:15 am
http://www.smiliegenerator.de/s30/smilies-19634.png

chichimama
June 23rd, 2006, 8:23 am
Jesso's awake! BUMP for us early birds.:mrgreen:

Jesso
June 23rd, 2006, 8:27 am
http://www.heathersanimations.com/birds/sbss.gif

FoxGranadaChuck
June 23rd, 2006, 10:32 am
The daily gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck BUMP for 23 June 2006.

Yankee in NC
June 23rd, 2006, 10:53 am
A "day off" bump!

FoxGranadaChuck
June 23rd, 2006, 11:28 am
A "day off" bump!

What are you doing on this day off?!

chichimama
June 25th, 2006, 7:48 am
BUMP for Sunday, June 25th. 4 more days and I start a 10-day vacation. :dance:

melinda
June 26th, 2006, 1:27 am
BUMP because

plsd2mechu
June 26th, 2006, 3:20 am
As Snoop would say

Bumpizzle for shizzle


ok ok....

I know that was bad, but its 2am

chichimama
June 26th, 2006, 8:00 am
Another rainy day?! :eek: I'm going to BUMP an animal off the ark so I can get in. :mrgreen:

Jesso
June 26th, 2006, 8:11 am
Yep raining here..guess there is no avoding it :(

And BUMP!

JimGP20
June 26th, 2006, 1:00 pm
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v284/stuckinliberalhell/jellybeans.jpg

BUMPED Jelly Beans

Yankee in NC
June 26th, 2006, 1:03 pm
BUMP for lunch!

ALBOB2
June 26th, 2006, 3:58 pm
BUMP for 110 degrees and 10 percent humidity.:mrgreen:

Kim7
June 26th, 2006, 4:09 pm
bump for not working today

FoxGranadaChuck
June 26th, 2006, 4:11 pm
The gratuitous FoxGranadaChuck bump for 26 June 2006.

bella-day
June 26th, 2006, 4:33 pm
BUMP for 110 degrees and 10 percent humidity.:mrgreen:

BUMP because you need to be in a nice cool pool today!

ALBOB2
June 26th, 2006, 5:24 pm
BUMP because you need to be in a nice cool pool today!

Yeah, I must have told my boss this very thing at least a dozen times but, what does he say? "Get back to work ya' lazy bum.":((

Well, I could be out BUMPing my butt doing real work but I'm in a nice airconditioned office, so it's not too bad. :mrgreen:

bella-day
June 26th, 2006, 6:18 pm
Yeah, I must have told my boss this very thing at least a dozen times but, what does he say? "Get back to work ya' lazy bum.":((

Well, I could be out BUMPing my butt doing real work but I'm in a nice airconditioned office, so it's not too bad. :mrgreen:

The air conditioning is cool, but you've got to give the deserved BUMP to a pool...or how about a nice, white sand bottomed, spring fed creek.

I'm been wanting a canoe trip really bad.

Jesso
June 26th, 2006, 6:23 pm
Bump just to bump!

FoxGranadaChuck
June 26th, 2006, 8:33 pm
A Fox-body Granada bump by FoxGranadaChuck....

http://i53.photobucket.com/albums/g65/FoxGranadaChuck/toms_81_granada-1.jpg

FoxGranadaChuck
June 26th, 2006, 8:35 pm
Another Fox-body Ford Granada bump....

http://i53.photobucket.com/albums/g65/FoxGranadaChuck/toms_81_granada-2.jpg

FoxGranadaChuck
June 26th, 2006, 8:37 pm
And yet another Fox-bodied Ford Granada bump....

http://i53.photobucket.com/albums/g65/FoxGranadaChuck/toms_81_granada-3.jpg

plsd2mechu
June 26th, 2006, 10:45 pm
http://i44.photobucket.com/albums/f18/plsd2mechu/bumps.jpg

melinda
June 27th, 2006, 10:21 am
http://i44.photobucket.com/albums/f18/plsd2mechu/bumps.jpg
BUMP for the "YUCK"!! GROSS...

ALBOB2
June 27th, 2006, 6:03 pm
BUUUUUUUUUUUUUMP




Oh, excuse me. Those beans tasted sooo much better the first time.:sick:

JimGP20
June 27th, 2006, 6:13 pm
http://www.everythingabout.net/articles/biology/animals/arthropods/arachnids/spiders/brown_recluse_spider/brown_recluse_spider.jpg

Poisonous spider BUMP

Dreamy
June 27th, 2006, 6:33 pm
Bump for the boys of summer. http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v465/Dreamy2/Patriots-Red%20Sox/2.gif

ALBOB2
June 28th, 2006, 12:16 pm
Yayyyyyyyyyyyyy, it's BUMP day.:dance:

chichimama
June 28th, 2006, 12:36 pm
BUMP day and one more day and then I'm on 10 days vacation!

Jesso
June 28th, 2006, 12:38 pm
http://bestsmileys.com/bumping/2.gif

bella-day
June 28th, 2006, 12:42 pm
BUMP day and one more day and then I'm on 10 days vacation!

BUMP because I will be on vacation too! Unfortunately it will be spent finishing the repair work on the house and furnishings....just in time for the peak of this hurricane season.:evil:

Jesso
June 28th, 2006, 12:46 pm
Aww :hug:
Well enjoy it the best you can :)

bella-day
June 28th, 2006, 12:50 pm
Aww :hug:
Well enjoy it the best you can :)

Well thank you!

I'm actually verrrrrrrrry lucky! One more week and the house is done.

I know people that still are not able to live in their homes. I've been back in mine since December.

BUMPing for things to be very grateful for!

Jesso
June 28th, 2006, 1:01 pm
I'll bump to that!

PaleoPaul
June 29th, 2006, 3:59 am
bump

karenhoney
June 29th, 2006, 5:52 am
I've been so bump'n busy lately....I think, for a change, I'm gonna get the
bump outta here, and go have a bump'n time!

Yankee in NC
June 29th, 2006, 12:51 pm
Well thank you!

I'm actually verrrrrrrrry lucky! One more week and the house is done.

I know people that still are not able to live in their homes. I've been back in mine since December.

BUMPing for things to be very grateful for!

BUMP for progress!

chichimama
June 29th, 2006, 12:54 pm
BUMP for happiness - only 4 more hours and I'm on vacation. :D

bella-day
June 29th, 2006, 1:05 pm
BUMP for happiness - only 4 more hours and I'm on vacation. :D

BUMP out of sheer jealousy. You will be 2 hours ahead of me.:D

Dreamy
June 29th, 2006, 1:11 pm
BUMP for happiness - only 4 more hours and I'm on vacation. :D

Bump for you! Lucky lady!:dance:

ALBOB2
June 29th, 2006, 1:25 pm
BUMP for progress!

Don't BUMPs usually slow progress?:think:

bella-day
June 29th, 2006, 1:43 pm
Don't BUMPs usually slow progress?:think:

BUMPs may slow progress; but could make progress more interesting also.